| Tender Title | Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7850979 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850979, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Office of the SSE (Electrical) under the Electric Branch of the DRM Office, Moradabad, U.P.-244001. The Northern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, seeks to procure a total quantity of 2700 units of XLPE Cable for a working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, compliant with IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) specifications. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 1:56 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,900.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Dc (1.8 Kv), Lv (up To 3.3 Kv), Mv..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Rural..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category