| Tender Title | Onshore Oil and Gas Drilling Services for Haridwar Natural Gas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994760 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994760, is being issued by Haridwar Natural Gas Pvt Ltd, an organisation falling under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement pertains to Oil and Gas Drilling Service - Onshore, as explicitly stated and detailed within the tender documents. Haridwar Natural Gas Pvt Ltd, located in the Office of the same name, is seeking qualified and experienced service providers to undertake these crucial operations. The tender officially commenced on 03-09-2026 at 6:10 PM and will close for submissions on 17-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,000. This opportunity represents a significant engagement within the onshore oil and gas exploration and production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re Gassified Liquid Natural Gas (rlng) / Natural Gas (ng) /..read more
Modification Works For Achieving Hc Dew Point At Onshore Gas Terminal..read more
Supply of Commercial Natural Gas Meters with EVC and NRV for..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Gas Refilling Services Procurement..read more
Part-a: An Engineering Services Agency (esa) For City Gas Distribution Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category