| Tender Title | E-70 Brake System Sanding Equipment Manifold Assembly Supply for WAP-7 & WAG-9 Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 24261629 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 07:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office N E Railway Gorakhpur. The tender, referenced as 24261629, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically concerns "Railway related Products." The core requirement is for the supply of a "SANDING EQUIPMENT MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY FOR E-70 BRAKE SYSTEM AS PER M/S. FTRTIL PART NO. 006117000 FOR WAP-7 & WAG-9 (3 PHASE) CLASS OF LOCOMOTIVES." Further comprehensive details regarding the work description, specifications, and other pertinent information are available within the tender document itself. This is a "Limited" tender type, with a tender fee and EMD both listed as 0. Interested parties should note the critical dates: the tender documents were e-published and became available for download on August 31, 2026, at 07:16 PM, with bid submission also commencing at this time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which also marks the Bid Opening Date. The specified location for this tender is Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category