| Tender Title | Procurement of Trident Humidity Indicator Assemblies for Air Dryers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 80265496 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number **80265496**, is being issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by **IZZATNAGAR/DIV/NORTH EASTERN RLY** located at the Office of the Sr.DMM, Izzatnagar, Bareilly. The tender pertains to the procurement of **Humidity indicator assembly as per TRIDENT Pt. No: AD925 for M/s. Trident make air dryer. Make - Trident.**, categorized under **Goods** and more specifically within **Railway related Products**. The tender is of a **Limited** type, and the work details, including a complete description and other pertinent information, are to be referred to within the tender document itself. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, which both commence on **25-Aug-2026 at 05:32 PM** and conclude on **07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. The bid opening date is also scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender. The specified location for this tender is **Gorakhpur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Izzatnagar/div/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dmm Izzatnagar Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Digital Pressure Indicator Procurement for INAS313..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category