| Tender Title | Digital Pressure Indicator Procurement for INAS313 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945736 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL PRESSURE INDICATOR AT INAS313**, being issued by the **Indian Navy**, a part of the **Ministry Of Defence**, under the **Department Of Military Affairs**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945736**, is scheduled to commence on **04-09-2026 at 9:57 AM** and will conclude on **18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The procurement involves a **Total Quantity of 1** unit of the specified digital pressure indicator. Bidders are advised to note the closing date and time for submission and to review all tender documentation thoroughly before submitting their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Flow Indicator with Switch Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Radiofrequency Ash Level Indicator Systems for BHEL Power Plants..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of High-Precision Pressure Transducers and Digital Signal Conditioners..read more
Supply of 10 Digital Pressure Switches for Nuclear Power Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category