USFD Rail and Switch Testing Services for Northern Railway, Lucknow Division

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title USFD Rail and Switch Testing Services for Northern Railway, Lucknow Division
Tender IDNATender Reference Number28-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUSFD Rail and Switch Testing Services for Northern Railway, Lucknow Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number28-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:36 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:36 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:36 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:36 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,04,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 28-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the LUCKNOW-NR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, inviting bids for the USFD testing of rails, flange of stock, and tongue rail of SEJ/ISEJs within the Lucknow Division of Northern Railway. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, 05:36 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 17, 2026, 05:36 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same date, September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹304,600 is required, and there is no tender fee. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The inviting authority's address is the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway, M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow, Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lucknow-nr-division-engineering/northern Rly
AddressDivisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Chennai..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category