| Tender Title | Supply of Flexible Polyurethane Tubing for Compressed Air Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 46265486 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 46265486, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by EMU/GZB/NORTHERN RLY, located at the EMU GZB Store Depot, EMU Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products," with a specific focus on a "Set of flexible polyurethane tubing suitable for compressed air pressure up to 12kg/cm2, as per IS-15265-2003." The tender is open for application and has no associated tender fee, although an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4080 is required. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commenced on August 31, 2026, at 05:54 PM, and will conclude on October 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Further detailed specifications and information regarding the scope of work can be found by referring to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Emu/gzb/northern Rly |
| Address | Emu Gzb Store Depot, Emu Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
PU Polyurethane Pipe and Female Connector Supply for Defence Production..read more
Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category