DFCCIL Tundla Telecom Power Plant Annual Maintenance Contract

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DFCCIL Tundla Telecom Power Plant Annual Maintenance Contract
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCGM-TDL-CAMC-SMPS-TEL-CP1
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDFCCIL Tundla Telecom Power Plant Annual Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCGM-TDL-CAMC-SMPS-TEL-CP1
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 02:57 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 02:57 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 02:57 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 02:57 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invites experienced and qualified entities to submit proposals for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES Make 48V SMPS Power Plants utilized for Telecom Applications. These critical power systems are installed within the CP-105 New Boraki & New Boraki-New Khurja Automatic block section of DFCCIL Tundla. The contract duration is for a period of 36 months. The tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by EDFC Field Unit-Tundla-S and T/EDFC, with the tendering authority located at CGM Tundla Office-DFCCIL Office Complex, New Tundla Station/EDFC Village- Bhakti Ghari, Tehsil-Tundla, Firozabad. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 24, 2026, at 02:57 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on August 24, 2026, at 02:57 PM. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and bid opening is September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender category is for Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products. A Tender Fee of 0 is stipulated, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000 is required. This is a single-stage tender, and for complete details, please refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Edfc Field Unit-tundla-s And T/edfc
AddressCgm Tundla Office-dfccil Office Complex, New Tundla Station/edfc Village- Bhakti Ghari, Tehsil-tundla Firozabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Signalling, Telecom And Afc System At..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom Exchanges..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Signalling, Telecom And Afc System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category