• Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Fruit Supply for Jhansi Army Garrison
Tender ID2026_ARMY_779327_1Tender Reference NumberFruit Fresh at Jhansi 26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 96.23 L Tender LocationJhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Fruit Supply for Jhansi Army Garrison
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_779327_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFruit Fresh at Jhansi 26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.23 L
  • Tender LocationJhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fruit Fresh At Jhansi 26-27

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_779327_1 and Reference Number "Fruit Fresh at Jhansi 26-27," is being issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), specifically by BRIG ASC, HQ 21 Corps, for the provision of "FRUIT FRESH AT JHANSI 26-27." This is a limited tender for goods, categorized under Food Products, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹96,22,645 and a contract duration of 365 days. The bid submission period commences on August 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:05 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,300, payable to Brig ASC, HQ 21 Corps (ST). This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Tender Fee is Nil. Applicants are advised to adhere strictly to the critical dates, with document downloads available from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc, Hq 21 Corps
AddressHq 21 Corps (st)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Fresh Fruits for Indian Army at Fatehgarh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Arc For Supply Of Fruit Fresh At Ins Adyar For A..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Fruit Fresh At Nasirabad 26-27..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Fresh Fruits for Indian Army at Fatehgarh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Arc For Supply Of Fruit Fresh At Ins Adyar For...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Fruit Fresh At Nasirabad 26-27...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category