Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Exhaust Fans at IIT Kanpur

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Exhaust Fans at IIT Kanpur
Tender ID2026_IITK_924672_1Tender Reference Number55/EE/Elect/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.13 L Tender LocationIit Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Exhaust Fans at IIT Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_IITK_924672_1
  • Tender Reference Number55/EE/Elect/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.13 L
  • Tender LocationIit Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,259
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Exhaust Fan In Various Locations Of Gh-i And Elsewhere In Iit Kanpur

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive "SITC of exhaust fan in various locations of GH-I and elsewhere in IIT Kanpur." The project, managed by the Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category with a sub-category of "Electrical works." The estimated tender value is ₹3,12,928, with a contract type specified as "Tender" under a "Percentage" form of contract. The EMD amount is ₹6,259, payable to "The Director, IIT Kanpur." This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (in XLS format). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IWD IIT Kanpur. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for detailed specifications regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other essential requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressIwd Iit Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Kva Ups Along With..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Kva Ups Along...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Early Streamer Emission Lightning...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category