Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 500 LPH Commercial RO Plant for IIIT-Allahabad Hostels

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 500 LPH Commercial RO Plant for IIIT-Allahabad Hostels
Tender ID2026_IIITA_923622_1Tender Reference NumberIIIT-A/SP/2037/2871/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 19.01 L Tender LocationBoys And Girls Hostel, Iiit-a (as Per Tender) , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 500 LPH Commercial RO Plant for IIIT-Allahabad Hostels
  • Tender ID2026_IIITA_923622_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIIT-A/SP/2037/2871/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.01 L
  • Tender LocationBoys And Girls Hostel, Iiit-a (as Per Tender),Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Sitc Of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(ro) Plant Of 500 Lph In Hostels At Iiit-allahabad.

This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a commercial Reverse Osmosis (RO) plant with a capacity of 500 Liters Per Hour (LPH) for the hostels at the Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad (IIIT-Allahabad). The organization inviting this tender is the Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹19,00,980. The tender process is an open tender with two covers, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹48,300, payable to The Registrar, IIIT-A, at PRAYAGRAJ, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 26, 2026, at 09:10 AM, with the download end date on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must conclude by September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the STORE AND PURCHASE SECTION of IIIT-Allahabad, located at Prayagraj, with a pincode of 211015. The contract period is not specified in days, but the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding Tenderer Class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and payment instruments are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressDeputy Registrar&#x0d Store And Purchase Section,&#x0d Iiit-a, Prayagraj.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with 500..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category