| Tender Title | Aircraft Rain Simulation Test Bench for Indian Army Aviation Assets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996795 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996795. The procurement concerns a single unit of an "aircraft rain simulation test bench rain water test rig". The bid period commences on September 4th, 2026, at 7:15 PM and concludes on September 14th, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This essential equipment, to be supplied to the operational base in Jhansi, is critical for ensuring the resilience and functionality of aircraft under adverse weather conditions, directly supporting the mission readiness and safety of Indian Army aviation assets. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Army Aviation Base Air Traffic Services Modernization and Upgrade..read more
Procurement of Universal Motor Test Bench for VNIT Laboratory Equipment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more
Portable Ctpt Test Bench..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category