Indian Army Procurement of Wire Loom Covers and Associated Electrical Cables

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Wire Loom Covers and Associated Electrical Cables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976247Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Wire Loom Covers and Associated Electrical Cables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976247
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7976247, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence, with the office located in Meerut. The bid commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:27 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The subject of this tender is the supply of "Wire Loom cover" and encompasses a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) that includes 2 Core 16mm Cable, 2.5mm Cable, 1.5mm Cable, Flexible Wire, and Wire Loom Cover, with a total quantity of 218 units required. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file-2_2026-08-31-10-19-23_3e64c478528631b8805479605e36ab3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823751.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electrical Wire Supply for Naval Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

International Advanced Research Centre For Powder Metallurgy And New Materials Tender

1100 Volts Low Tension Cable Supply for Advanced Research Centre..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electrical Wire Supply for Naval Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

International Advanced Research Centre For Powder Metallurgy And New Materials Tender

1100 Volts Low Tension Cable Supply for Advanced Research Centre...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category