1100 Volts Low Tension Cable Supply for Advanced Research Centre

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1100 Volts Low Tension Cable Supply for Advanced Research Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1100 Volts Low Tension Cable Supply for Advanced Research Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997045, is issued by the International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials, under the Department of Science and Technology, Ministry of Science and Technology. The procurement concerns the "Procurement of 1100 Volts LT Cables" and is specifically for a total quantity of 7045 units across fifteen distinct cable item categories (Cable 1 to Cable 17, with some implicit gaps in numbering indicated by the input). The tender opened on 04-09-2026 at 4:14 PM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Hyderabad, with the full address being 500005 Balapur Post RCI Road, Hyderabad. This opportunity requires vendors to supply a comprehensive range of 1100 Volts LT Cables as detailed within the Bill of Quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    document_for_boq_bid_2026-09-04-13-01-55_dbb9396b9b1c67d5130c65d744b953fc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847454.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC Copper..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of 1100V EPR Power Cables for NMDC Steel Plant..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Municipal Council Electrical Cable Supply and Installation Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of 1100V EPR Power Cables for NMDC Steel Plant...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Municipal Council Electrical Cable Supply and Installation Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category