Indian Army Office Furniture Procurement for Kanpur Nagar

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Furniture Procurement for Kanpur Nagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Furniture Procurement for Kanpur Nagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889358, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 21-08-2026, this procurement aims to furnish office spaces located in Kanpur Nagar. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of office furniture, with a total quantity of 176 items. Specifically, the procurement includes Revolving Chairs (V5) and Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), both requiring 2 units each. Additionally, the tender seeks Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2) (Q2), Sofas (V3) (Q2), and Executive Tables (V4) (Q2). This opportunity represents a significant requirement for the Indian Army and is intended to support their operational and administrative needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844713.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723645.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_fbb552f6-52d5-4064-b2901786087188519_cweafchakeri@buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar....read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category