Procurement of CNC Crankshaft Grinding Machines for Military Applications

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CNC Crankshaft Grinding Machines for Military Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881220Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CNC Crankshaft Grinding Machines for Military Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881220
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of **three (3) units of CNC Crankshaft Grinding Machines**. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881220, is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations based in Allahabad. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **September 4, 2026, at 9:43 AM**, and will conclude on **September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for military applications, requiring specialized machinery for precision grinding of crankshafts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cfa_approval_cnc_crankshaft_grinding_machine_2026-08-05-17-57-24_964743536401db185a7b9917e0318391.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714372.pdf
  • Document
    1785933068.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_a3bdfa76-2a3c-4dcb-a4621785934810135_pranayraj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Mining Machinery and LHD Machine Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Dynamic Crankshaft Balancing Machines for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Mining Machinery and LHD Machine Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Dynamic Crankshaft Balancing Machines for Indian...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category