Supply of Fully Automatic Dynamic Crankshaft Balancing Machines for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fully Automatic Dynamic Crankshaft Balancing Machines for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902117Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fully Automatic Dynamic Crankshaft Balancing Machines for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902117
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902117, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity pertains to the supply of three (3) units of a FULLY AUTOMATIC DYNAMIC CRANKSHAFT BALANCING MACHINE. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 03-09-2026 at 11:11 AM and the closing date of 03-10-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender documents and further details can be accessed through the relevant platform, with the originating office located in Pune City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-11-11-59-30_4e014e2db0d28a7710fa017340da099f.pdf
  • Document
    1786430309.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738526.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Dynamic Balancing Machine for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 40 Ton Capacity Dynamic Balancing Machine..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Automatic Agarbatti Making Machines for MSME Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Dynamic Balancing Machine for Operational...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 40 Ton Capacity Dynamic Balancing Machine...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Automatic Agarbatti Making Machines for MSME Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category