Indian Air Force Procurement of Dynamic Balancing Machine for Operational Readiness

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Dynamic Balancing Machine for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967914Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Dynamic Balancing Machine for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967914
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically through the Indian Air Force, presents a critical procurement for a single unit of a DYNAMIC BALANCING MACHINE. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967914, this solicitation opens for bidding on September 3, 2026, at 11:10 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is essential for supporting the operational readiness and maintenance capabilities of the Indian Air Force, underscoring the strategic importance of acquiring this specialized equipment. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the designated timeframe, adhering to all specified technical and commercial requirements, to contribute to the nation's defense infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-27-15-31-17_876812599c8c11402ef651baa3881dea.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813966.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_7d515d4e-b30e-47c1-93371787826509995_SLO5BRD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 40 Ton Capacity Dynamic Balancing Machine..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Balancing and Mass Moment Checking Machines for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 40 Ton Capacity Dynamic Balancing Machine...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Balancing and Mass Moment Checking Machines for Defence...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category