Indian Army Procurement: Fuse Box, Air Hose, Oil Spray Jet, and Valve Slide Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Fuse Box, Air Hose, Oil Spray Jet, and Valve Slide Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993194Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Fuse Box, Air Hose, Oil Spray Jet, and Valve Slide Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993194
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993194, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity is for a total quantity of seven (7) units, encompassing critical components including Fuse Box, Air Hose, Oil Spray Jet, and Valve Slide. This tender will be open for bidding from 03-09-2026 at 3:01 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is located in Agra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spcs_2026-09-02-11-36-12_852f2b30236958f84c11c24f8ca1a818.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spcs_2026-09-02-11-37-39_b37f5932b2b74e45e53eee4a7fcc7ac1.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spcs_2026-09-02-11-39-15_f6f8e42439606d16fede2ac5297fe154.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spcs_2026-09-02-11-38-28_18584913d88b5b5f2cb08fc97f69e93e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843086.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Rotary Air Lock Valve And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply: Windshields, Filters, Seals, Valves & Hoses..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hydraulic, Suction, and Oil Line Hoses with Associated Components..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Fleet Maintenance..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Rotary Air Lock Valve...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply: Windshields, Filters, Seals, Valves &...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hydraulic, Suction, and Oil Line Hoses with Associated...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Fleet Maintenance...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category