Supply of Hydraulic, Suction, and Oil Line Hoses with Associated Components for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydraulic, Suction, and Oil Line Hoses with Associated Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990229Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydraulic, Suction, and Oil Line Hoses with Associated Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990229
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990229, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of hoses and related components. Specifically, the requirement encompasses various types of hydraulic hoses, suction hoses, oil line hoses, and specialized BSP threaded hoses in sizes including 10 BSP, 3/8 BSP, 8 BSP, and 6 BSP. The tender also specifies high-pressure hoses, including those designated as ST Pump Hose High Pressure, Hose 10 BSP HP 700, Hose 10 BSP HP 950, and Hose 10 BSP HP 560. Beyond hoses, the scope includes distinct parts such as Hose 1275mm, Hose Top Part, Hose Bottom Part, Cover Fuse Box, Seal Fuse Box Cover, Floormart, Floormart Protector, Fan Face, Mounting Bracket Fan, Bucket Bush, Link, Loader Brush, and Pin Pivot. Additionally, critical operational components like Bucket Tooth and Distal Water are listed. The total quantity of items required is 131. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026 at 8:38 PM and the Bid End Date of 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender is dated 02-09-2026 and pertains to the office located in Dimapur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_-2_2026-09-02-20-33-16_65a9e0fc3006c2e46fa8c2a9c2b28301.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839718.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Braid Hydraulic Hoses for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Jop Hoses And Seal Oil Hoses Required For Capital..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Braid Hydraulic Hoses for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Jop Hoses And Seal Oil Hoses Required For...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category