External Surface Treatment and Protective Coating for Residential Buildings in Prayagraj

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Surface Treatment and Protective Coating for Residential Buildings in Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_MES_787786_1Tender Reference Number8886/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Surface Treatment and Protective Coating for Residential Buildings in Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787786_1
  • Tender Reference Number8886/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Holistic And Cyclical External Surface Treatment And Protective Coating Contract For Residential Buildings Of Parayag And Triveni Vihar In Old Cantt Prayagraj.

This tender, reference number 8886/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj, Karan R Naik, IDSE. It seeks bids for a holistic and cyclical external surface treatment and protective coating contract for residential buildings located in Parayag and Triveni Vihar, Old Cantt Prayagraj. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 required. The contract will be based on an item rate form and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission start date of September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, concluding on September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj office. Interested parties should note the tender fee of ₹500 and that a two-cover bidding system will be employed, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Karan R Naik, Idse
AddressGarrison Engineer (east) Prayagraj, Stanley Road, Teliyarganj, Prayagraj.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Provision Of Protective Coating On Existing Exposed Concrete/ Brick Surface Of..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Performance Driven Contract For External Surface Treatment, Chajja Repairs, Plinth Protection..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Sadar Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Protective Coating Of Process Platform Project 2 Pcpp2..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Provision Of Protective Coating On Existing Exposed Concrete/ Brick Surface ...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Performance Driven Contract For External Surface Treatment, Chajja Repairs, Plinth...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Sadar Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Protective Coating Of Process Platform Project 2 Pcpp2...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category