Development of Cost-Effective Building Energy Saving Framework Using Calibrated Simulation Models

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development of Cost-Effective Building Energy Saving Framework Using Calibrated Simulation Models
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment of Cost-Effective Building Energy Saving Framework Using Calibrated Simulation Models
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,013
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Energy Efficiency Services Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7982649) for the Development of a Framework for Cost-Effective Building Energy Saving Plans. This custom bid for services seeks to engage a qualified agency to create a robust framework that utilizes calibrated simulation models to identify and implement energy-saving measures within buildings in a cost-effective manner. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:39 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,013.0 is required from all participating bidders. This initiative, originating from the Noida office, underscores Energy Efficiency Services Limited's commitment to advancing sustainable building practices through innovative technological solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Development And Implementation Of Rigorous Optimiser For Heater Downstream Section Using..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Preliminary Energy Audit Services for NLC India Limited TPS-I Expansion..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Development And Implementation Of A Solution For G And G..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Development Of A Cumulative Capacity Of 50 Mwp Dc 40 Mw..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Oil India Limited Tender

Energy Diet..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Development And Implementation Of Rigorous Optimiser For Heater Downstream Section...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Preliminary Energy Audit Services for NLC India Limited TPS-I Expansion...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Development And Implementation Of A Solution For G And...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Development Of A Cumulative Capacity Of 50 Mwp Dc 40...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Oil India Limited Tender

Energy Diet...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image