| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Electric Truck Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993964 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, is formally identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993964. The procurement is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, with the Lucknow Nagar Nigam acting as the issuing office. The tender is for the supply of one (1) Electric Truck (V2) (Q2) and will be open for bids from September 3, 2026, at 4:27 PM, concluding on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 51,210.0. This opportunity represents a significant investment in the modernization of urban local body services within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Electric Hybrid Pallet Trucks for SPMCIL Madhya Pradesh..read more
Indian Navy Electric Pallet Truck 1.5 Ton Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Printing Of Certificate With Delivery At All Exam Centers In Maharashtra,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Basti,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category