| Tender Title | Certificate Printing and Multi-State Distribution Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOART_1335306_1 | Tender Reference Number | MSBAE/2026/VIII/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Maharashtra And Other States , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Printing Of Certificate With Delivery At All Exam Centers In Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Uttarakhand And Goa
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MSBAE/2026/VIII/03, is issued by the Directorate of Art, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Printing of Certificate with delivery at all Exam Centers in Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Uttarakhand and Goa." The work is classified under Goods, with a specific sub-category of Printing, and falls under the broader product category of Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹10,500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 04-Sep-2026 03:10 PM and the Bid Submission End Date as 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Period of Work is stipulated at 45 days, with a Bid Validity of 180 days. The tender document, along with the BOQ for the financial bid, can be accessed and downloaded. The issuing authority is the Secretary, MSBAE, MUMBAI, located at MSBAE, MUMBAI, Sir J. J. School Campus, CSMT, Mumbai 400001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary, Msbae, Mumbai |
| Address | Msbae, Mumbai, Sir J. J. School Campus, Csmt, Mumbai 400001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more
Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs, and..read more
Comprehensive Printing Services: Certificates, Stickers, and Embossed Hardbinders..read more
Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials..read more
Offset Printing Services for Examination Materials and Stationery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category