| Tender Title | Offset Printing Services for Examination Materials and Stationery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982811 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Surat District Panchayat, under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, for comprehensive paper-based printing services with material. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7982811, is open from 03-09-2026 at 6:33 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The required services encompass the printing of question papers, answer books, supplementary materials, graph papers, and maps, all to be executed using offset printing techniques with provided materials. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹195,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offset Printing Services for Gujarati and English Question Papers and Packing..read more
Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials..read more
Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more
Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more
Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category