| Tender Title | Offset Printing Services for Gujarati and English Question Papers and Packing Envelopes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993817 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993817, is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically by the District Panchayat Porbandar, and is dated September 3, 2026. The bid is open for application from September 3, 2026, at 4:54 PM until September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹25,000.0. The scope of work encompasses a range of paper-based printing services using offset printing with materials. Specifically, this includes the printing of Gujarati medium question papers, English medium question papers, and packing envelopes which will feature printed rectangular stickers, catering to both Gujarati and English medium requirements. This tender presents an opportunity to provide essential printing services for educational materials and administrative requirements within the Gujarat region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Bangalore: Forms and Question Paper Offset Printing Services..read more
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs, and..read more
Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Graphs, Maps, and Temper-Proof Bags..read more
Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category