Indian Army Bangalore: Forms and Question Paper Offset Printing Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bangalore: Forms and Question Paper Offset Printing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950295Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bangalore: Forms and Question Paper Offset Printing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950295
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950295, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically by the Indian Army's office located in Bangalore. The tender pertains to "Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material forms and question paper Offset" and is scheduled to commence on 03-09-2026 at 2:25 PM, concluding on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This represents a crucial opportunity for qualified printing service providers to engage with a significant government entity and contribute to essential printing needs, particularly concerning the provision of forms and the offset printing of question papers. Interested parties are advised to note the specific item category and adhere strictly to the bid timeline and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Gujarati and English Question Papers and Packing..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Offset Printing Services for Examination Materials and Stationery..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs, and..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Gujarati and English Question Papers and...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Offset Printing Services for Examination Materials and Stationery...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs,...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category