Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Bijnor

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Bijnor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990288Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Bijnor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990288
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990288, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Nagar Palika Parishad Bijnor. The bid is open from 03-09-2026 at 9:07 AM to 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement focuses on the supply of twenty (20) Mobile Containers for Solid Waste, specifically conforming to IS 12402(Q3) standards. This initiative falls under the broader "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh" program, underscoring the state's commitment to modernizing its urban local body services and infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839786.pdf
  • Document
    1788365662.pdf
  • Document
    T_328226a0-a679-4614-97db1788406077879_buycon54.eeceulp.up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Containers for Solid Waste Management..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Western Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Containers for Solid Waste...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Western Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category