HVAC and Electrical System Maintenance and Replacement for Military Accommodation Zones in Lucknow

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVAC and Electrical System Maintenance and Replacement for Military Accommodation Zones in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_778761_2Tender Reference NumberGE/W/LKO/T-54 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVAC and Electrical System Maintenance and Replacement for Military Accommodation Zones in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778761_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/W/LKO/T-54 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint And Replacement Of Winter And Summer Appliances And Connected E/m Works For Md Accn Zone D- E And F Area Under Ge (west) Lucknow

This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_MES_778761_2 and Tender Reference Number GE/W/LKO/T-54 OF 2026-27, is being issued by GE (WEST) LUCKNOW, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This open tender is for Works, specifically the "REPAIR/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF WINTER AND SUMMER APPLIANCES AND CONNECTED E/M WORKS FOR MD ACCN ZONE D- E AND F AREA UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW". The estimated tender value is ₹49,00,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 240 days. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹500 payable offline to GE (WEST) LUCKNOW and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000, also payable offline to GE (WEST) LUCKNOW, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date and document download end date on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (WEST) LUCKNOW. Interested bidders must submit scanned copies of their enlistment letter in MES, application/request on firm's letterhead, documents meeting enlistment criteria (for un-enlisted firms), EPF Code Number, GST Registration Certificate, and cost of tender in the form of DD/Banker's Cheque as per NIT for Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Lucknow
AddressGe (west) Lucknow&#x0d Pin 226002&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category