| Tender Title | Supply of Metal Beds and Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Chairs for Technical Education Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975954 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975954, is being issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Technical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement is for the supply of a total of 219 units, specifically encompassing Metal Beds (V3) and Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs (Q2). The tender is open from September 2, 2026, 7:57 PM, and closes on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The applicable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000.0. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers of furniture and related equipment within Uttar Pradesh, with the consignee location specified as Government Polytechnic, G. T. Road, Vikas Nagar, Kanpur, PIN 208002. The Directorate of Technical Education UP Kanpur is the issuing office for this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Furniture Procurement: Beds, Tables, Chairs, and Desks..read more
Procurement of Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs for Indian..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs..read more
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
Supply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category