| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Furniture Procurement: Beds, Tables, Chairs, and Desks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984571 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure a comprehensive range of furniture for the Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984571. The procurement is managed by the Office of the Director Basic Education, Lucknow, and the MinistryState Name is Uttar Pradesh. The tender is open from September 3rd, 2026, at 1:17 PM to September 24th, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the dated entry being September 3rd, 2026. The address for correspondence is 273303BSA OFFICEMAHARAJGANJ. The total quantity of items required is 1945, encompassing a variety of essential furniture. Specifically, the tender includes Metal Beds (V3) with a quantity of Q2, Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, and Centre Tables (V2) with a quantity of Q2, Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs (Q2), and Desk and Bench Sets for Classroom/Training Areas (Q2). This procurement is crucial for enhancing the infrastructure and facilities within the Basic Education Department of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more
Conference Event Rental: Tents, Tables, Chairs, and Catering Equipment Supply..read more
Procurement of Almira and Table Furniture for Institute of Home Economics..read more
Educational Lab Centre Furniture Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Dr. B.R...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category