| Tender Title | B.Tech Textile Expert Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sericulture Development Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992554 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Sericulture Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992554, seeks a qualified **Textile Expert with a B.Tech qualification** for manpower outsourcing services on a fixed remuneration basis. The Directorate of Sericulture Uttar Pradesh, based at the Head Office in Lucknow, is the contracting authority for this procurement. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:55 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 27,000.00 is mandatory for participation. This opportunity falls under the "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others" category and is specific to the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing: Financial Management Consultant, Admin Driver, and Wildlife Field Worker..read more
Outsourced Technical, Administrative, and Support Staff Recruitment for Uttar Pradesh IT..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Prant Office Mahuva, Gujarat..read more
Admin Consultant MBA Services for Jammu and Kashmir Trade Promotion Organisation..read more
Indian Army Vellore: Skilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category