Manpower Outsourcing: Financial Management Consultant, Admin Driver, and Wildlife Field Worker in Leh

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing: Financial Management Consultant, Admin Driver, and Wildlife Field Worker in Leh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998147Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing: Financial Management Consultant, Admin Driver, and Wildlife Field Worker in Leh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998147
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998147, is issued by the Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, specifically from their Leh office located at 194104 Leh Ladakh. The tender seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services on a fixed remuneration basis. The scope of services includes providing a Financial Management Consultant with a Graduate degree, an Admin Driver for Light Motor Vehicles (LMV) requiring a High School education, and a Wildlife Field Worker also requiring a High School education. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 04-09-2026 at 6:22 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    SHANatcMO_90f22177-bf53-47c1-85891788525046169_ShanCS.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848654.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Industry And Commerce Department Tender

Admin Consultant MBA Services for Jammu and Kashmir Trade Promotion Organisation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology And Electronics Department Tender

Outsourced Technical, Administrative, and Support Staff Recruitment for Uttar Pradesh IT..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Woman Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Azamgarh District Probation Office Welfare Services..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Nagar Panchayat Ghanshyampur Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Technical Support..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Engineering Department Tender

Skilled ITI and Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh Engineering..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Industry And Commerce Department Tender

Admin Consultant MBA Services for Jammu and Kashmir Trade Promotion...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology And Electronics Department Tender

Outsourced Technical, Administrative, and Support Staff Recruitment for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Woman Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Azamgarh District Probation Office Welfare Services...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Nagar Panchayat Ghanshyampur Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Technical Support...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Engineering Department Tender

Skilled ITI and Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category