| Tender Title | Nagar Panchayat Ghanshyampur Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Technical Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987215 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darbhanga , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987215, seeks proposals for a comprehensive range of Manpower Outsourcing Services at the Nagar Panchayat Ghanshyampur. The procurement encompasses multiple essential roles, including Admin Clerk (Graduate), Admin Multi-tasking Staff (Graduate), Admin Driver (Secondary School qualification), Admin Data Entry Operator (Graduate), Admin AMIN (Graduate), Finance/Accounts Tax Collector (Graduate), and Technical Assistant (Graduate). The tender period for submissions commences on September 2, 2026, at 1:46 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a vital engagement for service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency and administrative functions within the Urban Development and Housing Department in Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli..read more
Indian Army Vellore: Skilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Skilled IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Transport Department Chandigarh..read more
Skilled IT & Technical Graduate Manpower Outsourcing for Rail Vikas Nigam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category