| Tender Title | Skilled IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Transport Department Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942333 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Transport Department, Chandigarh, for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Skilled Graduate IT-Technical personnel, adhering to minimum wage standards. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942333, is being managed by the Director Transport's office, located at Plot No. 701, Industrial Area, Phase 1, Chandigarh (PIN 160002). Interested parties are informed that the bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 2:19 PM and will conclude on 24-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹150,840.00 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations..read more
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli..read more
IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi..read more
Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category