| Tender Title | Mohalla Jatwan Drain and Concrete Road Construction to Prevent Waterlogging | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180154_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2388/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2650 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,24,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 3. Mohalla Jatwan Me Phateh Ke Makan Se Tanki Chaurahe Subhash Ke Makan Tak Jal Bharav Rokne Hetu Nali Evam C.c. Road Ka Nirman Work.
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, for "Work Description: 3. Mohalla Jatwan me Phateh ke makan se tanki Chaurahe Subhash ke makan tak Jal Bharav Rokne hetu Nali evam C.C. Road ka Nirman Work," represents a significant infrastructure development opportunity. Specifically for Lot 3 within Civil Works, this open tender requires the construction of a drain and a concrete road aimed at alleviating waterlogging issues in the designated area of Mohalla Jatwan, connecting Phateh's house to Tanki Chowk's Subhash's house. The tender process is managed by the EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), located in NP B.B. Nagar (BSR) with Pincode 203402. The tender value is not explicitly stated but the EMD is set at ₹2,24,600 and the tender fee is ₹2,650, payable to the EO. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:15 PM, with document download and bid submission closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity also set at 60 days. Various payment instruments are accepted for EMD, and a specific Tender Fee must be submitted. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Address | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Concrete Path From
 House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid
 Shareef Baba..read more
Construction Tile Lane And
 Repairment Of Drain At Nadi
 Mohalla Razwan..read more
Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit And Road From..read more
Construction Lane From Qazi
 Imambara To Ashraf Qazi And
 Drain From..read more
Improvement/upgradation Of Road From Chak Mohalla Bradi Pathri To Mamdin Gojer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category