| Tender Title | Tajnagari Phase 02 CC Drain and Road Construction, Tajganj Zone | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181725_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.24 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,397 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc (cement Concrete) Drain And Road In Tajnagari Phase 02 (under The Tajganj Zone) Panning The Stretch From Bandhu Gyan Kendra To Deepak Bansal House On The Occasion Of Murari Bapu Visit.
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Chief Engineer Civil at Nagar Nigam Agra, seeks bids for the crucial construction of a cement concrete (CC) drain and road within Tajnagari Phase 02, specifically in the Tajganj Zone. This vital infrastructure project will span the stretch from Bandhu Gyan Kendra to Deepak Bansal house, and is being expedited for completion by the occasion of Murari Bapu's visit. The tender is an open tender process with a tender value of ₹8,23,971 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,397. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bidders will be required to submit their offers in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fees and pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Khajuri..read more
Zone-01, Ward-01, Construction/repairing Work Of Broken Drain And Cc Road At..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From The House Of Raju..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain And Laying Of Cc Road From H.no...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category