LED Street Light Installation and Supply for B.B. Nagar Road Improvement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Street Light Installation and Supply for B.B. Nagar Road Improvement
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180609_1Tender Reference Number2388/25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Street Light Installation and Supply for B.B. Nagar Road Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180609_1
  • Tender Reference Number2388/25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp B.b. Nagar (bsr),Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4169
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,53,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nagar Panchayat B.b. Nagar Chetrantargat Siyan Bus Stand Tirahe Se Fire Station Tak Led Street Light Ki Aapurti Evam Lagane Ka Karya.

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat B.B. Nagar (BSR), is pleased to announce an open tender for essential infrastructure improvement within Nagar Panchayat B.B. Nagar. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2388/25.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180609_1, concerns the crucial work of supplying and installing LED street lights along the Siyan Bus Stand Tirahe to Fire Station route within the B.B. Nagar area. This project falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is a critical component of enhancing public safety and illumination within the Nagar Panchayat. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 01:40 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted starting August 29, 2026, at 01:40 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the NP B.B. Nagar (BSR) location. Interested bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹4,169 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,53,300, payable to the EO, NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). The contract type is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover containing tender documents for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and additional documents provided, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr)
AddressNp B.b. Nagar (bsr)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Indore Municipal Corporation Intends To Invite The Tender For Supply And..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Rdd Tender

Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And Led..read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tri-Color LED Lighting Supply and Installation for HAL Township Street Poles..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rdd Jalna Tender

Provding And Erecting Led Street Light On Pole Ahilya Nagar At..read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply And Installation Of Street Light Fittings In Iimk Kochi New..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Indore Municipal Corporation Intends To Invite The Tender For Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Rdd Tender

Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And...read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tri-Color LED Lighting Supply and Installation for HAL Township Street...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rdd Jalna Tender

Provding And Erecting Led Street Light On Pole Ahilya Nagar...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply And Installation Of Street Light Fittings In Iimk Kochi...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category