Street Light Installation and Supply for IIM Kozhikode New Campus

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Light Installation and Supply for IIM Kozhikode New Campus
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberIIMK/ELE/e09/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIim Kozhikode-purchase-kerala-kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Light Installation and Supply for IIM Kozhikode New Campus
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberIIMK/ELE/e09/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIim Kozhikode-purchase-kerala-kozhikode,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:43 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:43 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:43 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:43 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,850
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Street Light Fittings In Iimk Kochi New Campus

This tender, identified by reference number IIMK/ELE/e09/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids concerning the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT FITTINGS IN IIMK KOCHI NEW CAMPUS" as categorized under Works and specifically within the Electrical Goods/Equipment product category. The Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode, an Autonomous Body, is seeking qualified entities for this project located in Kozhikode, Kerala. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender documents became available for download on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:43 PM, and this download window closes on 30-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:43 PM and must be completed by 30-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this procurement. A bid security of INR 20,850 (EMD) is required. The tender is being issued by the Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode, with its main campus located at IIMK Campus P. O, IIM Rd, Kunnamangalam, Kerala 673570.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressIimk Campus P. O, Iim Rd, Kunnamangalam, Kerala 673570
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups System,..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tri-Color LED Lighting Supply and Installation for HAL Township Street Poles..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Installation Of 15 &#x0d Nos 18 Watt Solar Street..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light (86/27)..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tri-Color LED Lighting Supply and Installation for HAL Township Street...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Installation Of 15 &#x0d Nos 18 Watt Solar...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light (86/27)...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category