Ahilya Nagar LED Street Light Installation Project in Akola, Jalna District

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ahilya Nagar LED Street Light Installation Project in Akola, Jalna District
Tender ID2026_JALNA_1335140_1Tender Reference NumberGP/AKOLA NI/ET/2/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGrampanchayt Akola (ni) , Jalna , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAhilya Nagar LED Street Light Installation Project in Akola, Jalna District
  • Tender ID2026_JALNA_1335140_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/AKOLA NI/ET/2/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGrampanchayt Akola (ni),Jalna, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 510
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provding And Erecting Led Street Light On Pole Ahilya Nagar At Akola (ni) Ta Badnapur Dist Jalna

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GP/AKOLA NI/ET/2/26-27, is an Open Tender for Electrical Works, specifically for the "Provding And Erecting LED street light on pole Ahilya nagar At Akola (ni) Ta Badnapur Dist Jalna". The procuring authority is RDD-CEO-JALNA, with the Grampanchayat Akola (Ni) serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for interested parties include the Bid Submission Start Date on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are also available from September 4, 2026, to September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at Grampanchayt Akola (Ni). The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A Tender Fee of ₹510 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10 are stipulated, with EMD exemption or BG/ST permitted. The work duration is estimated at 120 days, and the Bid Validity is 90 days. Further details, including the NIT and BOQ documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/prshasak
AddressGrampanchayt Akola (ni)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Provding And Erecting Led Street Light On Pole Vanjar Vasti At..read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Con Of Old Light Fitting (sodium) Into Led Street Light In..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways CLW..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light (86/27)..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Provding And Erecting Led Street Light On Pole Vanjar Vasti...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Con Of Old Light Fitting (sodium) Into Led Street Light...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Installation Of Street Light (86/27)...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category