Kashiram Park Beautification and Interlocking Tile Installation in Ward 02, Mohalla Jatwan

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kashiram Park Beautification and Interlocking Tile Installation in Ward 02, Mohalla Jatwan
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180177_1Tender Reference Number2388/25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKashiram Park Beautification and Interlocking Tile Installation in Ward 02, Mohalla Jatwan
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180177_1
  • Tender Reference Number2388/25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp B.b. Nagar (bsr),Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1038
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 5. Ward No-02 Mohalla Jatwan Me Kashiram Park Ke Saundryiakaran Evam Interlocking Tiels Lagane Ka Karya.

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bos UP, specifically by the EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), for the beautification and interlocking tile installation work in Ward No. 02, Mohalla Jatwan, at Kashiram Park. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 02:50 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 27-Aug-2026 at 02:50 PM, with the closing date for submissions being 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). A tender fee of ₹1,038 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000 are required for participation. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr)
AddressNp B.b. Nagar (bsr)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal Singh..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Authority Tender

Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Hariom Tent House To..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Authority Tender

Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Hariom Tent House...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category