Paddy and Wheat Procurement Transportation Services for Mandi Kiratpur, Bijnor

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy and Wheat Procurement Transportation Services for Mandi Kiratpur, Bijnor
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180376_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy and Wheat Procurement Transportation Services for Mandi Kiratpur, Bijnor
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180376_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Mandi Kiratpur (fci) District Bijnor In Moradabad Region Moradabad

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180376_1 and Reference Number 898, is being issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT entity, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller (RFC) Moradabad. The RFC Moradabad, located at RFC Office Civil Lines Moradabad, is the inviting authority for this open tender process. The scope of work primarily involves transportation services for PADDY PURCHASE in the 2026-27 season and WHEAT PURCHASE in the 2027-28 season, specifically for the purchase center Mandi Kiratpur (FCI) within District Bijnor, Moradabad Region. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 120 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to SRAO at Moradabad, with options for exemption via Bank Guarantee or Surety. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to SRAO at Moradabad. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and Financial Bid (in .xls format). The bidding process will commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with document downloads available from 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid submission deadline. Bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office Civil Lines Moradabad. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Transport 2026-27 And Wheat Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Haldaur Mandi..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Transport 2026-27 And Wheat Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Haldaur...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category