| Tender Title | Godrej Scissor Lift Repair and Spare Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993745 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), a constituent of the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) under the Ministry of Science and Technology. Specifically, the Central Building Research Institute (CBRI) located at 247667 CBRI Roorkee, Uttrakhand, INDIA, seeks to procure services for the **Repair and Supply of spare parts for a Godrej Scissor Lift**. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7993745. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:09 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement pertains to a single unit of the specified scissor lift.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Scissor Lift for BHEL Bhopal..read more
North Western Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units..read more
Scissor Lift Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology..read more
Supply of Four Scissor Lift Units for Defence Research in Balasore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category