Mini Fire Tender Procurement for Ghazipur Opium and Alkaloid Works

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mini Fire Tender Procurement for Ghazipur Opium and Alkaloid Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946773Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMini Fire Tender Procurement for Ghazipur Opium and Alkaloid Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946773
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946773, is issued by the Department of Revenue, under the purview of the Ministry of Finance. The Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), through its Office of the Chief Controller, Government Opium and Alkaloid Factories in New Delhi, is seeking to procure a single unit of a Mini Fire Tender. The procurement process will commence on August 26, 2026, at 6:12 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Bidders are advised to submit their proposals in relation to this requirement, which is specifically for the Government Opium and Alkaloid Works located at 233001 Govt. Opium and Alkaloid Works, Ghazipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_doc_fire_tender_2026-08-21-13-36-36_9e3413446b1eba612ffa70120d7f5394.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789317.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Procurement And Supply Of One Mini Fire Vehicle For The Municipality..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

East Khasi Hills District Police Tender

Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Procurement for East Khasi Hills..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

All India Council For Technical Education Tender

Tender For Repairing Of Fire Panels And Refilling Of Fire Extinguishers..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Procurement And Supply Of One Mini Fire Vehicle For The...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

East Khasi Hills District Police Tender

Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Procurement for East Khasi...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

All India Council For Technical Education Tender

Tender For Repairing Of Fire Panels And Refilling Of Fire...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category