Mini Fire Vehicle Supply for Bhinmal Municipality

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mini Fire Vehicle Supply for Bhinmal Municipality
Tender ID2026_DLB_587293_1Tender Reference NumberE12 3011
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.99 L Tender LocationMunicipal Area Bhinmal , Jalor , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMini Fire Vehicle Supply for Bhinmal Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_DLB_587293_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE12 3011
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.99 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Area Bhinmal,Jalor, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement And Supply Of One Mini Fire Vehicle For The Municipality Bhinmal

This tender, issued by the Executive Officer, Municipal Board Bhinmal, a State Government and UT organization identified as DLB, seeks the procurement and supply of one mini fire vehicle for the municipality of Bhinmal. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_DLB_587293_1 and Reference Number E12 3011, is an open tender for goods, with the contract form being item-wise. The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,000, with a required bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 30 days. Potential bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,980, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, or Banker's Pay Order. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, and submission is open until September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Board Bhinmal. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids (BOQ). Clarifications can be sought from August 14, 2026, to September 28, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Municipal Board Bhinmal
AddressExecutive Officer Municipal Board Bhinmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Mini Fire Tender Procurement for Ghazipur Opium and Alkaloid Works..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of Mini Tipper Garbage Collection Vehicles for Urban Sanitation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply Of Combined Firefighting Cum Rescue Vehicle With Hydraulic..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Vehicle Mini Truck For Cisf At Rgtpp..read more

Hisar , Haryana

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Mini Fire Tender Procurement for Ghazipur Opium and Alkaloid Works...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of Mini Tipper Garbage Collection Vehicles for Urban Sanitation...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply Of Combined Firefighting Cum Rescue Vehicle With...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Vehicle Mini Truck For Cisf At...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category