| Tender Title | Supply of 21-Meter Hydraulic Platform Firefighting and Rescue Vehicles for Maharashtra Fire Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDDMH_1318513_1 | Tender Reference Number | MFES /FIRE ACADEMY/VEH/2026-27/900 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 Cr | Tender Location | Kalina, Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-21 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-21 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-06 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Design, Fabrication, Supply Of Combined Firefighting Cum Rescue Vehicle With Hydraulic Platform 21m For Maharashtra Fire And Emergency Service.
The Urban Development Department Mantralaya, on behalf of the Directorate of Maharashtra Fire Services, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_UDDMH_1318513_1, Tender Reference Number: MFES /FIRE ACADEMY/VEH/2026-27/900) for the "Design, Fabrication, Supply of Combined Firefighting Cum Rescue Vehicle with Hydraulic Platform 21M for Maharashtra Fire and Emergency Service." This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Fire Vehicle" within "Miscellaneous Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000. The location for this work is Kalina, Mumbai. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from 21st July 2026, 11:00 AM, until 4th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 21st July 2026, 12:00 PM, concluding on 4th September 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 8th September 2026, 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 6th August 2026, 03:00 PM, at the State Fire Academy, Hans Bhurga Marg, Vidyanagri, Santacruz (East), Mumbai 400098. The tender fee is ₹25,500, and the EMD can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or a specific exemption process. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Mfs |
| Address | Maharashtra, Fire And Emergency Services, State Fire Academy, Hans Bhurga Marg, Vidyanagri, Santacruz (east), Mumbai 400098 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more
Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations..read more
Inherent Fire Retardant Overalls for Firefighting and Rescue Operations..read more
For Fire Fighter Vehicles Fire Fly Companys Spareparts,accessories And Repair Rate..read more
IRERC Building Fire Safety System Design and Fire NOC Acquisition Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category