Supply of Ferrous Metal Tank and Top Chamber Assemblies

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ferrous Metal Tank and Top Chamber Assemblies
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63441_2Tender Reference NumberE35260021
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Jhnasi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ferrous Metal Tank and Top Chamber Assemblies
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63441_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE35260021
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Jhnasi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:35 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:35 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Tank And Top Chamber Assembley

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) JHANSI, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the supply of "Tank and Top chamber assembly". This is a Buy type, Single Cover tender categorized under Goods, specifically within the "Metals - Ferrous" product category. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for "Tank and Top chamber assembly", with a stipulated period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. Crucially, there are no fees or EMD required for this tender, with the Tender Fee and EMD both listed as ₹0.00. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:40 AM until September 5, 2026, at 01:15 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 10:45 AM, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 01:15 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL JHANSI. All tender documents, including the NIT and work item documents, are available for download. This tender is managed by Umesh Kumar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Umesh Kumar
AddressBhel Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 6 Units of 5KL Underground Fuel Oil Tanks..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 6 Units of 5KL Underground Fuel Oil...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category