Supply of Variable Orifice Assembly Casings with Nameplates and Packing

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Variable Orifice Assembly Casings with Nameplates and Packing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Variable Orifice Assembly Casings with Nameplates and Packing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of CASING FOR VARIABLE ORIFICE ASSEMBLY 30, complete with NamePlate and Wooden Packing, strictly adhering to the specifications provided by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL). The procurement is being managed by the Department of Heavy Industry, located at 227809 Industrial Area, Jagdishpur, District Amethi, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The specific office overseeing this requirement is 10440012-fabstamping, Insulator Plant Jagdishpur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852447, will commence on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 12 units is required. Interested bidders are advised to prepare their proposals thoroughly in accordance with BHEL's detailed specifications for this critical component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785384045.pdf
  • Document
    1785384101.pdf
  • Document
    drwngspecs_2026-07-30-09-20-32_dee19a215c2e8639be22f52220316c1c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9681642.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842385.pdf
  • Document
    BSATC_d4fbd1c3-0c28-497d-b98b1785384254824_MMFSIPG15.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of EN7J40 and EN8H32 CEP Casings for BHEL Projects..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories Federation Packing Material Supply Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Orifice Plates For Irep Ta Schemes..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Wooden Pallet Supply and Export Consignment Packaging Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Veterinary And Animal Sciences University Tender

Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated Plain..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of EN7J40 and EN8H32 CEP Casings for BHEL Projects...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories Federation Packing Material Supply Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Orifice Plates For Irep Ta Schemes...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Wooden Pallet Supply and Export Consignment Packaging Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Veterinary And Animal Sciences University Tender

Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category