Supply of Neutral Grounding Resistors for BHEL Jhansi

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Neutral Grounding Resistors for BHEL Jhansi
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64594_1Tender Reference NumberE46260033
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Neutral Grounding Resistors for BHEL Jhansi
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64594_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE46260033
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Jhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Neutral Grounding Resistor As Per Enquiry Item Description

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) invites open tenders for the supply of Neutral Grounding Resistors as per the detailed enquiry item description. This is an open tender for goods, with a contract form of supply, and will be conducted in two covers: a Techno-Commercial Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). The tender reference number is E46260033, and the tender ID is 2026_BHEL_64594_1. Bidders are advised that independent external monitors are not applicable for this tender. The work description aligns with "NEUTRAL GROUNDING RESISTOR AS PER ENQUIRY ITEM DESCRIPTION," falling under the product category of Electrical Work/Equipment. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 14, 2026, at 1:15 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM and must conclude by September 14, 2026, at 1:15 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM at BHEL Jhansi. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is also stipulated as 120 days. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding the NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mgr Mm 1
AddressAdmin Building Bhel Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Resistor for CTPS..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6 KV Neutral Grounding Resistors for Northern Coalfields..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Bulk Ceramic Non-inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel Make..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Resistor for CTPS...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6 KV Neutral Grounding Resistors for Northern Coalfields...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Bulk Ceramic Non-inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category