12 TPH Spray Cum Tray Type Deaerator Fabrication, Testing, and Supply with Certification

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 12 TPH Spray Cum Tray Type Deaerator Fabrication, Testing, and Supply with Certification
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996506Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title12 TPH Spray Cum Tray Type Deaerator Fabrication, Testing, and Supply with Certification
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996506
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the Fabrication, Testing, and Supply of a new Spray Cum Tray Type Deaerator, along with its certification, for a capacity of 12 Tonnes Per Hour (TPH). The opportunity is being presented by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7996506 and was dated 04-09-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 2:04 PM and concludes precisely on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement, specifically for one unit of the deaerator, will be managed by the office located at 10330014-TP Jhansi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    buyer_spec-1_2026-09-04-11-31-34_28e75bd8c72b423e7b2a644377583e3f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846869.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6a722957-ab25-4115-b8741788509919122_prateekgupta.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 TPH Boiler Supply, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Fully Aautomatic Cleaning Grading Unit..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: 80 TPH Condenser Centrifugal Chiller Pumps..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 TPH Boiler Supply, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Fully Aautomatic Cleaning Grading...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: 80 TPH Condenser Centrifugal Chiller Pumps...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category